Wikia

Strike Witches Wiki

List of Strike Witches

Talk22
344pages on
this wiki
Witchery Chart

Our dear users may also wish to visit other characters for the people in this series that aren't Witches.

List Of Strike WitchesEdit

This page contains a list of the strike witches featured in the series and in the universe.

AustralisEdit

  1. Robina Gibbes

BaltlandEdit

  1. Carla G. E. von Rosen (506th)

BelgicaEdit

  1. Isabelle du Monceau de Bergendal (506th A-Unit)
  2. Rosalie de Hemricourt de Grunne (506th A-Unit)

BritanniaEdit

  1. Dolores Bader
  2. Lynette Bishop (501st)
  3. Minnie Bishop (First Neuroi War)
  4. Wilma Bishop (Isle of Wight Det.)
  5. Rita A. Brabner
  6. Regina H. P. Carver
  7. Cunningham
  8. Petra Dunford
  9. Natalia F. Duke
  10. Delia Jeram (508th)
  11. Adolpha Malan
  12. Cecilia Glinda Miles
  13. Patricia Schade (504th)

DaciaEdit

  1. Constantia Cantacuzino (505th)

Faraway LandEdit

  1. Elizabeth F. Beurling (507th)

Fuso EmpireEdit

  1. Anabuki Tomoko (Army - 507th)
  2. Etou Toshiko (Army)
  3. Hattori Shizuka (Navy)
  4. Inagaki Mami (Army - 31st)
  5. Inufusa Yuno (Army - 505th)
  6. Kanno Naoe (Navy - 502nd)
  7. Karibuchi Takami (Navy - 508th)
  8. Kashida Isami (Army)
  9. Katou Keiko (Army - 31st)
  10. Katou Takeko (Army)
  11. Kawaguchi Fumiyo (Army - 503rd)
  12. Kitagou Fumika (Navy)
  13. Kitano Furuko (Army - 31st)
  14. Kadomaru Misa (Army - Isle of Wight Det.)
  15. Komura Sadae (Navy - 508th)
  16. Kondou Shyouko
  17. Kuroda Kunika (Army - 506th A-Unit)
  18. Kuroe Ayaka (Army)
  19. Matsuda Shouko (Navy 508th)
  20. Miyafuji Yoshika (Navy - 501st)
  21. Nakajima Hayate (Army)
  22. Nakajima Kodaka (Army)
  23. Nakajima Nishiki (Army - 504th)
  24. Nishizawa Yoshiko (Navy)
  25. Oobayashi Teruko (Army)
  26. Sakamoto Mio (Navy - 501st)
  27. Sakomizu Haruka (Navy - 507th)
  28. Sasauchi Satoko (Army)
  29. Shimohara Sadako (Navy - 502nd)
  30. Shindou Mie (Navy - 508th)
  31. Suwa Amaki (Army - 504th)
  32. Suwa Goshiki (Army)
  33. Suwa Masuzu (Army)
  34. Takami Tadae (Army)
  35. Takei Junko (Navy - 504th)
  36. Wakamoto Tetsuko (Navy)
  37. Yokokawa Kazumi (Navy)
  38. Mori Ranmaru (Sengoku period witch)

GalliaEdit

  1. Jeanne Accart
  2. Perrine H. Clostermann (501st)
  3. Gabi Gauthier
  4. Pierrette Le Gloan
  5. Georgette Lemare (502nd)
  6. Amelie Planchard (Isle of Wight Det.)
  7. Rosalie de La Poype (503rd)

GreeceEdit

  1. Vasilissa Vassiliades (505th)

HispaniaEdit

  1. Angela Salas Larrazabal (504th)

KarlslandEdit

  1. Adelheid
  2. Heinrike Beer
  3. Gertrud Barkhorn (JG52 - 501st)
  4. Oswalda Boelcke (First Neuroi War)
  5. Huberta von Bonin (JG52 - 503rd)
  6. Adolfine Galland
  7. Erica Hartmann (JG52 - 501st)
  8. Ursula Hartmann (507th)
  9. Maxi Immelmann (First Neuroi War)
  10. Ottilie Kittel (JG54 - 503rd)
  11. Waltrud Krupinski (JG52 - 502nd)
  12. Karla-Heinrike Langer
  13. Helma Lennartz
  14. Helmina Lent
  15. Friederica Losigkeit
  16. Charlotte Lueder
  17. Hanna-Justina Marseille (JG52 - JG27- 31st)
  18. Wera Mölders
  19. Rudolfine Müller
  20. Edytha Neumann (JG27)
  21. Hanna Philine (JG54)
  22. Friederike Porsche
  23. Raisa Pöttgen (JG27 - 31st)
  24. Gundula Rall (JG52 - 502nd)
  25. Edytha Roßmann (JG52 - 502nd)
  26. Erica Rudorffer (JG54)
  27. Hanna U. Rudel
  28. Rike Sachsenberg
  29. Heinrike Prinzessin zu Sayn-Wittgenstein (506th A-Unit)
  30. Heidemarie W. Schnaufer
  31. Wendeline Schröer (JG27)
  32. Wulfhilda Tonne
  33. Johanna Wiese (JG52)
  34. Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke (501st)
  35. Hrabak (JG54)

LiberionEdit

  1. Abigail (Army)
  2. Marilyn Savon (Army)
  3. Patricia (Army)
  4. Clarissa Anderson
  5. Dorothy Baker (Navy - 508th)
  6. Jennifer DeBlanc (Marine - 506th B-Unit)
  7. Marian Carl (Marine - 506th B-Unit)
  8. Dominica S. Gentile (Army - 504th)
  9. Francie Gerard (Isle of Wight Det.)
  10. Jane T. Godfrey (Army - 504th)
  11. Cecilia Harris (Navy - 508th)
  12. Carla Luksic (Army - 506th B-Unit)
  13. Katharine O'Hare (Navy - 507th)
  14. Geena Preddy (Army - 506th B-Unit)
  15. Jamie Swett (Navy - 508th)
  16. Donna Strait
  17. Jane Thach (Navy - 508th)
  18. Berta Welch
  19. Charlotte E. Yeager (Army - 501st)

MoesiaEdit

  1. Stoyana Stoyanov (505th)

OrussiaEdit

  1. Chkalova
  2. Alya Alelyuhin (505th)
  3. Jina Bayevskaya
  4. Leila Galchenko
  5. Valeriya S. Grizodubova
  6. Galina Kostilev (503rd)
  7. Sanya V. Litvyak (Army - 501st)
  8. Aleksandra I. Pokryshkin (Army - 502nd)
  9. Marisha Raskova
  10. Bronislava Safonov (Navy - 503rd)
  11. Leila L. Shestakov
  12. Alyona Shlopov
  13. Antonina D. Yakimenko

OstmarkEdit

  1. Grete Gollob (505th)
  2. Waltraud Nowotny (JG54 - 503rd)
  3. Alexandra Şerbănescu (503rd)
  4. Laura Toth (Isle of Wight Det.)
  5. Eugenia Horbaczewski (Britannian 43rd Fighter Squadron)

RomagnaEdit

  1. Giovanna Bonet
  2. Giuseppina Cenni (507th)
  3. Martina Crespi (504th)
  4. Federica N. Doglio (504th)
  5. Francesca Lucchini (501st)
  6. Fernandia Malvezzi (504th)
  7. Teresa Martinoli
  8. Luciana Mazzei (504th)
  9. Carla Ruspoli
  10. Enrica Tarantola
  11. Luisa Torchio
  12. Adriana Visconti (506th A-Unit)

South AfricaEdit

  1. Matilda

SuomusEdit

  1. Mika Ahonen
  2. Aurora E. Juutilainen (Army)
  3. Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen (LLv24 - 501st)
  4. Nikka Edvardine Katajainen (LLv24 - 502nd)
  5. Elna Kinnunen (LLv24)
  6. Elma Leivonen (507th)
  7. Eini Luukkanen (LLv24)
  8. Erika Lyly
  9. Laura Nissinen (LLv24)
  10. Else Riihikallio (LLv24)
  11. Hanna Wind (LLv24)

VeneziaEdit

  1. Anna Ferrara (First Neuroi War)

Strike Witches BirthdaysEdit

Name Birthday
Luciana Mazzei January 10
Edytha Rossmann January 11
Nishizawa Yoshiko January 27
Micchan February 1
Suwa Goshiki February 1
Geena Preddy February 5
Chris Barkhorn February 8
Minnie Bishop February 8
Anna Ferrara February 12
Wendelin Schröer February 12
Charlotte E. Yeager February 13
Takei Junko February 13
Inagaki Mami February 14
Jennifer DeBlanc February 15
Heidemarie W. Schnaufer February 16
Kuroe Ayaka February 17
Dolores Bader February 21
Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen February 21
Ottilie Kittel February 21
Giuseppina Cenni February 27
Perrine H. Clostermann February 28
Wulfhilda Tonne February 28
Aleksandra I. Pokryshkin March 6
Gundula Rall March 10
Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke March 11
Stoyana Stoyanov March 12
Katharine O'Hare March 13
Hanna Philine March 17
Wera Mölders March 18
Adolfine Galland March 19
Gertrud Barkhorn March 20
Nakajima Hayate March 21
Adolpha Malan March 24
Jane T. Godfrey March 28
Alya Alelyuhin March 30
Inufusa Yuno March 31
Sakomizu Haruka April 1
Komura Sadae April 18
Erica Hartmann April 19
Jane Thach April 19
Ursula Hartmann April 19
Federica Doglio April 24
Suwa Amaki April 30
Robina Gibbes May 6
Johanna Wiese May 7
Shimohara Sadako May 7
Alexandra Şerbănescu May 17
Oswalda Boelke May 19
Wilma Bishop May 20
Heinrike Bär May 25
Nikka Edvardine Katajainen May 31
Elma Leivonen June 4
Lynette Bishop June 11
Helmina Lent June 13
Wakamoto Tetsuko June 14
Jamie Swett June 15
Grete Gollob June 16
Carla Luksic June 20
Kitagou Fumika July 1
Matsuda Shouko July 1
Hanna Rudel July 2
Francie Gerard July 11
Patricia Schade July 15
Rosalie de La Poype July 28
Hanna Wind July 30
Laura Nissinen July 31
Huberta von Bonin August 3
Yokokawa Kazumi August 11
Heinrike Prinzessin zu Sayn-Wittgenstein August 14
Hattori Shizuka August 18
Miyafuji Yoshika August 18
Sanya V. Litvyak August 18
Carla von Rosen August 19
Galina Kostilev August 20
Laura Toth August 25
Bronislava Safonov August 26
Sakamoto Mio August 26
Dorothy Baker August 27
Shindou Mie August 28
Martina Crespi September 2
Friederike Porsche September 3
Raisa Pöttgen September 16
Kuroda Kunika September 17
Kanno Naoe September 23
Eugenia Horbaczewski September 28
Katou Takeko September 28
Angela Salas Larrazabal October 1
Kadomaru Misa October 1
Helma Lennartz October 10
Aurora E. Juutilainen October 18
Fernandia Malvezzi October 22
Karibuchi Takami October 22
Katou Keiko October 31
Marian Carl November 1
Kashida Isami November 2
Adriana Visconti November 11
Constantia Cantacuzino November 11
Waltrud Krupinski November 11
Friederike Losigkeit November 13
Georgette Lemare November 16
Rosalie de Hemricourt de Grunne November 18
Amelie Planchard November 22
Anabuki Tomoko December 5
Etou Toshiko December 5
Dominica S. Gentile December 6
Elizabeth F. Beurling December 6
Waltraud Nowotny December 7
Hanne Dammers December 8
Isabelle du Monceau de Bergendal December 10
Hanna-Justina Marseille December 13
Nakajima Nishiki December 20
Francesca Lucchini December 24

Witch UnitsEdit

Joint Fighter WingsEdit

Joint Fighter SquadronsEdit

Other unitsEdit

  • Isle of Wight Detachment Group, Defense of Britannia
  • Suomus Air Force LLv24 (Lentolaivue 24, No. 24 Squadron), Defense of Suomus
  • Karlsland Air Force JG54 "Grünherz" (Green Heart)
  • Karlsland Air Force JG52 
  • Karlsland Air Force JG27, Defense of Africa

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki